Nominasi Grammy Awards 2021, Beyonce Memimpin, BTS Masuk Kategori Best Pop Duo/Group Perfomance

Penulis: Febriana Nur Insani
Editor: Triroessita Intan Pertiwi
Grammy Award ke-63

Best Country Album

Lady Like— Ingrid Andress
Your Life Is A Record— Brandy Clark
Wildcard — Miranda Lambert
Nightfall— Little Big Town
Never Will — Ashley McBryde

Best Jazz Vocal Album

Ona — Thana Alexa
Secrets Are The Best Stories — Kurt Elling Featuring Danilo Pérez
Modern Ancestors — Carmen Lundy
Holy Room: Live At Alte Oper — Somi With Frankfurt Radio Big Band
What's The Hurry — Kenny Washington

Best Latin Pop or Urban Album

YHLQMDLG— Bad Bunny
Por Primera Vez — Camilo
Mesa Para Dos — Kany García
Pausa — Ricky Martin
3:33 — Debi Nova

Best Americana Album

Old Flowers — Courtney Marie Andrews
Terms Of Surrender — Hiss Golden Messenger
World On The Ground — Sarah Jarosz
El Dorado — Marcus King
Good Souls Better Angels — Lucinda Williams

Best Contemporary Blues Album

Have You Lost Your Mind Yet? — Fantastic Negrito
Live At The Paramount — Ruthie Foster Big Band
The Juice — G. Love
Blackbirds — Bettye LaVette
Up And Rolling — North Mississippi Allstars

Best Global Music Album

FU Chronicles — Antibalas
Twice As Tall — Burna Boy
Agora — Bebel Gilberto
Love Letters — Anoushka Shankar
Amadjar — Tinariwen

Best Spoken Word Album

Acid For The Children: A Memoir — Flea
Alex Trebek – The Answer Is... — Ken Jennings
Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, And The Richest, Most Destructive Industry On Earth — Rachel Maddow
Catch And Kill — Ronan Farrow
Charlotte's Web (E.B. White) — Meryl Streep (& Full Cast)

Best Music Film

Beastie Boys Story — Beastie Boys
Black Is King — Beyoncé
We Are Freestyle Love Supreme — Freestyle Love Supreme
Linda Ronstadt: The Sound Of My Voice — Linda Ronstadt
That Little Ol' Band From Texas — ZZ Top

Best Pop Solo Performance

"Yummy" — Justin Bieber
"Say So" — Doja Cat
"Everything I Wanted" — Billie Eilish
"Don't Start Now" — Dua Lipa
"Watermelon Sugar" — Harry Styles
"Cardigan" — Taylor Swift

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Blue Umbrella — (Burt Bacharach &) Daniel Tashian
True Love: A Celebration Of Cole Porter — Harry Connick, Jr.
American Standard — James Taylor
Unfollow The Rules — Rufus Wainwright
Judy — Renée Zellweger

Best Dance Recording

"On My Mind" — Diplo & SIDEPIECE (Diplo & SIDEPIECE, producers; Luca Pretolesi, mixer)
"My High" — Disclosure ft. Aminé & Slowthai (Guy Lawrence & Howard Lawrence, producers; Guy Lawrence, mixer)
"The Difference" — Flume ft. Toro y Moi (Flume, producer; Eric J Dubowsky, mixer)
"Both Of Us" — Jayda G (Fred Again.. & Jayda G, producers; Fred Again.. & Jayda G, mixers)
"10%" — Kaytranada ft. Kali Uchis (Kaytranada, producer; Neal H. Pogue, mixer)

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Axiom — Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah
Chronology Of A Dream: Live At The Village Vanguard — Jon Batiste
Take The Stairs — Black Violin
Americana — Grégoire Maret, Romain Collin & Bill Frisell
Live At The Royal Albert Hall — Snarky Puppy

Best Metal Performance

"Bum-Rush" — Body Count
"Underneath" — Code Orange
"The In-Between" — In This Moment
"Bloodmoney" — Poppy
"Executioner's Tax (Swing Of The Axe) – Live" — Power Trip

Best Rock Song

"Kyoto" — Phoebe Bridgers, Morgan Nagler & Marshall Vore, songwriters (Phoebe Bridgers)
"Lost In Yesterday" — Kevin Parker, songwriter (Tame Impala)
"Not" — Adrianne Lenker, songwriter (Big Thief)
"Shameika" — Fiona Apple, songwriter (Fiona Apple)
"Stay High" — Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard)

Best Rock Album

A Hero's Death — Fontaines D.C.
Kiwanuka — Michael Kiwanuka
Daylight — Grace Potter
Sound & Fury — Sturgill Simpson
The New Abnormal — The Strokes

Best Alternative Music Album

Fetch The Bolt Cutters — Fiona Apple
Hyperspace — Beck
Punisher — Phoebe Bridgers
Jaime — Brittany Howard
The Slow Rush — Tame Impala

Best R&B Performance

"Lightning & Thunder" — Jhené Aiko ft. John Legend
"Black Parade" — Beyoncé
"All I Need" — Jacob Collier ft. Mahalia & Ty Dolla $Ign
"Goat Head" — Brittany Howard
"See Me" — Emily King

Best Traditional R&B Performance

"Sit On Down" — The Baylor Project ft. Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor
"Wonder What She Thinks Of Me" — Chloe X Halle
"Let Me Go" — Mykal Kilgore
"Anything For You" — Ledisi
"Distance" — Yebba

Best R&B Song

"Better Than I Imagine" — Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & Gabriella Wilson, Songwriters (Robert Glasper Ft. H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello)
"Black Parade" — Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim "Kaydence" Krysiuk & Rickie "Caso" Tice, Songwriters (Beyoncé)
"Collide" — Sam Barsh, Stacey Barthe, Sonyae Elise, Olu Fann, Akil King, Josh Lopez, Kaveh Rastegar & Benedetto Rotondi, Songwriters (Tiana Major9 & Earthgang)
"Do It" — Chloe Bailey, Halle Bailey, Anton Kuhl, Victoria Monét, Scott Storch & Vincent Van Den Ende, Songwriters (Chloe X Halle)
"Slow Down" — Nasri Atweh, Badriia Bourelly, Skip Marley, Ryan Williamson & Gabriella Wilson, Songwriters (Skip Marley & H.E.R.)

Best R&B Album

Happy 2 Be Here — Ant Clemons
Take Time — Giveon
To Feel Love/D — Luke James
Bigger Love — John Legend
All Rise — Gregory Porter

Best Melodic Rap Performance

"Rockstar" — DaBaby ft. Roddy Ricch
"Laugh Now, Cry Later" Drake ft. Lil Durk
"Lockdown" — Anderson .Paak
"The Box" — Roddy Ricch
"Highest In The Room" — Travis Scott

Best Rap Song

"The Bigger Picture" — Dominique Jones, Noah Pettigrew & Rai'shaun Williams, songwriters (Lil Baby)
"The Box" — Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)
"Laugh Now, Cry Later" — Durk Banks, Rogét Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Ron Latour & Ryan Martinez, songwriters (Drake ft. Lil Durk)
"Rockstar" — Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Ross Joseph Portaro Iv & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Dababy ft. Roddy Ricch)
"Savage" — Beyoncé, Shawn Carter, Brittany Hazzard, Derrick Milano, Terius Nash, Megan Pete, Bobby Session Jr., Jordan Kyle Lanier Thorpe & Anthony White, songwriters (Megan Thee Stallion Ft. Beyoncé)

Best Rap Album

Black Habits — D Smoke
Alfredo — Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist
A Written Testimony — Jay Electronica
King's Disease — Nas
The Allegory — Royce Da 5'9"

Best Country Solo Performance

"Stick That In Your Country Song" — Eric Church
"Who You Thought I Was" — Brandy Clark
"When My Amy Prays — Vince Gill
"Black Like Me" — Mickey Guyton
"Bluebird" — Miranda Lambert

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

"All Night" — Brothers Osborne
"10,000 Hours" — Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber
"Ocean" — Lady A
"Sugar Coat" — Little Big Town
"Some People Do" — Old Dominion

Best Country Song

"Bluebird" — Luke Dick, Natalie Hemby & Miranda Lambert, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)
"The Bones" — Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, songwriters (Maren Morris)
"Crowded Table" — Brandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby & Lori Mckenna, songwriters (The Highwomen)
"More Hearts Than Mine" — Ingrid Andress, Sam Ellis & Derrick Southerland, songwriters (Ingrid Andress)
"Some People Do" — Jesse Frasure, Shane Mcanally, Matthew Ramsey & Thomas Rhett, songwriters (Old Dominion)

Best New Age Album

Songs From The Bardo — Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal & Jesse Paris Smith
Periphery — Priya Darshini
Form//Less — Superposition
More Guitar Stories — Jim "Kimo" West
Meditations — Cory Wong & Jon Batiste

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

"Guinevere" — Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah, soloist
"Pachamama" — Regina Carter, soloist
"Celia" — Gerald Clayton, soloist
"All Blues" — Chick Corea, soloist
"Moe Honk" — Joshua Redman, soloist

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

On The Tender Spot Of Every Calloused Moment — Ambrose Akinmusire
Waiting Game — Terri Lyne Carrington And Social Science
Happening: Live At The Village Vanguard — Gerald Clayton
Trilogy 2 — Chick Corea, Christian Mcbride & Brian Blade
Roundagain — Redman Mehldau Mcbride Blade

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Dialogues On Race — Gregg August
Monk'estra Plays John Beasley — John Beasley
The Intangible Between — Orrin Evans And The Captain Black Big Band
Songs You Like A Lot — John Hollenbeck With Theo Bleckmann, Kate
Mcgarry, Gary Versace And The Frankfurt Radio Big Band
Data Lords — Maria Schneider Orchestra

Best Latin Jazz Album

Tradiciones — Afro-peruvian Jazz Orchestra
Four Questions — Arturo O'farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
City Of Dreams — Chico Pinheiro
Viento Y Tiempo - Live At Blue Note Tokyo — Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aymée Nuviola
Trane's Delight — Poncho Sanchez

Best Gospel Performance/Song

"Wonderful Is Your Name" — Melvin Crispell III
"Release (Live)" — Ricky Dillard Ft. Tiff Joy; David Frazier, songwriter
"Come Together" — Rodney "Darkchild" Jerkins Presents: The Good News; Lashawn Daniels, Rodney Jerkins, Lecrae Moore & Jazz Nixon, songwriters
"Won't Let Go" — Travis Greene; Travis Greene, songwriter
"Movin' On" — Jonathan Mcreynolds & Mali Music; Darryl L. Howell, Jonathan Caleb Mcreynolds, Kortney Jamaal Pollard & Terrell Demetrius Wilson, songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

"The Blessing (Live)" — Kari Jobe, Cody Carnes & Elevation Worship; Chris Brown, Cody Carnes, Kari Jobe Carnes & Steven Furtick, songwriters
"Sunday Morning" — Lecrae Featuring Kirk Franklin; Denisia Andrews, Jones Terrence Antonio, Saint Bodhi, Brittany Coney, Kirk Franklin, Lasanna Harris, Shama Joseph, Stuart Lowery, Lecrae Moore & Nathanael Saint-fleur, songwriters
"Holy Water" — We The Kingdom; Andrew Bergthold, Ed Cash, Franni Cash, Martin Cash & Scott Cash, songwriters
"Famous For (I Believe)" — Tauren Wells Featuring Jenn Johnson; Chuck Butler, Krissy Nordhoff, Jordan Sapp, Alexis Slifer & Tauren Wells, songwriters
"There Was Jesus" — Zach Williams & Dolly Parton; Casey Beathard, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters

Best Gospel Album

2econd Wind: Ready — Anthony Brown & Group Therapy
My Tribute — Myron Butler
Choirmaster — Ricky Dillard
Gospel According To PJ — PJ Morton
Kierra — Kierra Sheard

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Run To The Father — Cody Carnes
All Of My Best Friends — Hillsong Young & Free
Holy Water — We The Kingdom
Citizen Of Heaven — Tauren Wells
Jesus Is King — Kanye West

Best Roots Gospel Album

Beautiful Day — Mark Bishop
20/20 — The Crabb Family
What Christmas Really Means — The Erwins
Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album) — Fisk Jubilee Singers
Something Beautiful — Ernie Haase & Signature Sound

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

Aura — Bajofondo
Monstruo — Cami
Sobrevolando — Cultura Profética
La Conquista Del Espacio — Fito Paez
Miss Colombia — Lido Pimienta

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

Hecho En México — Alejandro Fernández
La Serenata — Lupita Infante
Un Canto Por México, Vol. 1 — Natalia Lafourcade
Bailando Sones Y Huapangos Con — Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez — Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez
Ayayay! — Christian Nodal

Best Tropical Latin Album

Mi Tumbao — José Alberto "El Ruiseñor"
Infinito — Edwin Bonilla
Sigo Cantando Al Amor (Deluxe) — Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis
40 — Grupo Niche
Memorias De Navidad — Víctor Manuelle

Best American Roots Performance

"Colors" — Black Pumas
"Deep In Love" — Bonny Light Horseman
"Short And Sweet" — Brittany Howard
"I'll Be Gone" — Norah Jones & Mavis Staples
"I Remember Everything" — John Prine

Best American Roots Song

"Cabin" — Laura Rogers & Lydia Rogers, songwriters (The Secret Sisters)
"Ceiling To The Floor" — Sierra Hull & Kai Welch, songwriters (Sierra Hull)
"Hometown" — Sarah Jarosz, Songwriter (Sarah Jarosz)
"I Remember Everything" — Pat Mclaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John
Prine)
"Man Without A Soul" — Tom Overby & Lucinda Williams, songwriters (Lucinda
Williams)

Best Bluegrass Album

Man On Fire — Danny Barnes
To Live In Two Worlds, Vol. 1 — Thomm Jutz
North Carolina Songbook — Steep Canyon Rangers
Home — Billy Strings
The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Project, Vol. 1 — (Various Artists)

Best Traditional Blues Album

All My Dues Are Paid — Frank Bey
You Make Me Feel — Don Bryant
That's What I Heard — Robert Cray Band
Cypress Grove — Jimmy "Duck" Holmes
Rawer Than Raw — Bobby Rush

Best Folk Album

Bonny Light Horseman — Bonny Light Horseman
Thanks For The Dance — Leonard Cohen
Song For Our Daughter — Laura Marling
Saturn Return — The Secret Sisters
All The Good Times — Gillian Welch & David Rawlings

Best Regional Roots Music Album

My Relatives "Nikso Kowaiks" — Black Lodge Singers
Cameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours — Cameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours
Lovely Sunrise — Nā Wai ʽehā
Atmosphere — New Orleans Nightcrawlers
A Tribute To Al Berard — Sweet Cecilia

Best Reggae Album

Upside Down 2020 — Buju Banton
Higher Place — Skip Marley
It All Comes Back To Love — Maxi Priest
Got To Be Tough — Toots & The Maytals
One World — The Wailers

Best Children's Music Album

All The Ladies — Joanie Leeds
Be A Pain: An Album For Young (And Old) Leaders — Alastair Moock And Friends
I'm An Optimist — Dog On Fleas
Songs For Singin' — The Okee Dokee Brothers
Wild Life — Justin Roberts

Best Comedy Album

Black Mitzvah — Tiffany Haddish
I Love Everything — Patton Oswalt
The Pale Tourist — Jim Gaffigan
Paper Tiger — Bill Burr
23 Hours To Kill — Jerry Seinfeld

Best Musical Theater Album

Amélie — Audrey Brisson, Chris Jared, Caolan McCarthy & Jez Unwin, principal soloists; Michael Fentiman, Sean Patrick Flahaven, Barnaby Race & Nathan Tysen, producers; Nathan Tysen, lyricist; Daniel Messe, composer & lyricist (Original London Cast)

American Utopia On Broadway — David Byrne, principal soloist; David Byrne, producer (David Byrne, composer & lyricist) (Original Cast)

Jagged Little Pill — Kathryn Gallagher, Celia Rose Gooding, Lauren Patten & Elizabeth Stanley, principal soloists; Neal Avron, Pete Ganbarg, Tom Kitt, Michael Parker, Craig Rosen & Vivek J. Tiwary, producers (Glen Ballard & Alanis Morissette, lyricists) (Original Broadway Cast)

Little Shop Of Horrors — Tammy Blanchard, Jonathan Groff & Tom Alan Robbins, principal soloists; Will Van Dyke, Michael Mayer, Alan Menken & Frank Wolf, producers (Alan Menken, composer; Howard Ashman, lyricist) (The New Off-Broadway Cast)

The Prince Of Egypt — Christine Allado, Luke Brady, Alexia Khadime & Liam Tamne, principal soloists; Dominick Amendum & Stephen Schwartz, producers; Stephen Schwartz, composer & lyricist (Original Cast)

Soft Power — Francis Jue, Austin Ku, Alyse Alan Louis & Conrad Ricamora, principal soloists; Matt Stine, producer; David Henry Hwang, lyricist; Jeanine Tesori, composer & lyricist (Original Cast)

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

A Beautiful Day In The Neighborhood — (Various Artists)
Bill & Ted Face The Music — (Various Artists)
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story Of Fire Saga — (Various Artists)
Frozen 2 — (Various Artists)
Jojo Rabbit — (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

Ad Astra — Max Richter, composer
Becoming — Kamasi Washington, composer
Joker — Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer
1917 — Thomas Newman, composer
Star Wars: The Rise Of Skywalker — John Williams, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media

"Beautiful Ghosts" [From Cats] — Andrew Lloyd Webber & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
"Carried Me With You" [From Onward] — Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)
"Into The Unknown" [From Frozen 2] — Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel & AURORA)
"No Time To Die" [From No Time To Die] — Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas Baird O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)
"Stand Up" [From Harriet] — Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo, songwriters
(Cynthia Erivo)

Best Instrumental Composition

"Baby Jack" -- Arturo O'Farrill, composer (Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra)
"Be Water Ii" — Christian Sands, composer (Christian Sands)
"Plumfield" — Alexandre Desplat, composer (Alexandre Desplat)
"Sputnik" — Maria Schneider, composer (Maria Schneider)
"Strata" — Remy Le Boeuf, composer (Remy Le Boeuf's Assembly Of Shadows Featuring Anna Webber & Eric Miller)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

"Bathroom Dance" — Hildur Guðnadóttir, arranger (Hildur Guðnadóttir)
"Donna Lee" — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)
"Honeymooners" — Remy Le Boeuf, arranger (Remy Le Boeuf's Assembly Of Shadows)
"Lift Every Voice And Sing" — Alvin Chea & Jarrett Johnson, arrangers (Jarrett Johnson Featuring Alvin Chea)
"Uranus: The Magician" — Jeremy Levy, arranger (Jeremy Levy Jazz Orchestra)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

"Asas Fechadas" — John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes ft. John Beasley & Orkest Metropole)
"Desert Song" — Erin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye Kendrick & Amanda Taylor, arrangers (Säje)
"From This Place" — Alan Broadbent & Pat Metheny, arrangers (Pat Metheny ft. Meshell Ndegeocello)
"He Won't Hold You" — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier ft. Rapsody)
"Slow Burn" — Talia Billig, Nic Hard & Becca Stevens, arrangers (Becca Stevens Featuring Jacob Collier, Mark Lettieri, Justin Stanton, Jordan Perlson, Nic Hard, Keita Ogawa, Marcelo Woloski & Nate Werth)

Best Recording Package

Everyday Life — Pilar Zeta, art director (Coldplay)
Funeral — Kyle Goen, art director (Lil Wayne)
Healer — Julian Gross & Hannah Hooper, art directors (Grouplove)
On Circles — Jordan Butcher, art director (Caspian)
Vols. 11 & 12 — Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto, art directors (Desert Sessions)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

Flaming Pie (Collector's Edition) — Linn Wie Andersen, Simon Earith, Paul McCartney & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)
Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991 — Lisa Glines & Doran Tyson, art directors (Grateful Dead)
Mode — Jeff Schulz, art director (Depeche Mode)
Ode To Joy — Lawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy, art directors (Wilco)
The Story Of Ghostly International — Michael Cina & Molly Smith, art directors (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes

At The Minstrel Show: Minstrel Routines From The Studio, 1894-1926 — Tim Brooks, album notes writer (Various Artists)
The Bakersfield Sound: Country Music Capital Of The West, 1940-1974 — Scott B. Bomar, album notes writer (Various Artists)
Dead Man's Pop — Bob Mehr, album notes writer (The Replacements)
The Missing Link: How Gus Haenschen Got Us From Joplin To Jazz And Shaped The Music Business — Colin Hancock, album notes writer (Various Artists)
Out Of A Clear Blue Sky — David Sager, album notes writer (Nat Brusiloff)

Best Historical Album

Celebrated, 1895-1896 — Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer (Unique Quartette)

Hittin' The Ramp: The Early Years (1936 - 1943) — Zev Feldman, Will Friedwald & George Klabin, compilation producers; Matthew Lutthans, mastering engineer (Nat King Cole)

It's Such A Good Feeling: The Best Of Mister Rogers — Lee Lodyga & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Mister Rogers)

1999 Super Deluxe Edition — Michael Howe, compilation producer; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Prince)

Souvenir — Carolyn Agger, compilation producer; Miles Showell, mastering engineer (Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark)

Throw Down Your Heart: The Complete Africa Sessions — Béla Fleck, compilation producer; Richard Dodd, mastering engineer (Béla Fleck)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Black Hole Rainbow — Shawn Everett & Ivan Wayman, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Devon Gilfillian)
Expectations — Gary Paczosa & Mike Robinson, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Katie Pruitt)
Hyperspace — Drew Brown, Andrew Coleman, Shawn Everett, Serban Ghenea, David Greenbaum, Jaycen Joshua & Mike Larson, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Beck)
Jaime — Shawn Everett, engineer; Shawn Everett, mastering engineer (Brittany Howard)
25 Trips — Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, engineers; Adam Grover, mastering engineer (Sierra Hull)

Producer Of The Year

Jack Antonoff
Dan Auerbach
Dave Cobb
Flying Lotus
Andrew Watt

Best Remixed Recording

"Do You Ever (RAC Mix)" — RAC, remixer (Phil Good)
"Imaginary Friends (Morgan Page Remix)" — Morgan Page, remixer (Deadmau5)
"Praying For You (Louie Vega Main Remix)" — Louie Vega, remixer (Jasper Street Co.)
"Roses (Imanbek Remix)" — Imanbek Zeikenov, remixer (SAINt JHN)
"Young & Alive (Bazzi Vs. Haywyre Remix)" — Haywyre, remixer (Bazzi)

Best Engineered Album, Classical

Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua — Bernd Gottinger, engineer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)

Gershwin: Porgy And Bess — David Frost & John Kerswell, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (David Robertson, Eric Owens, Angel Blue, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)

Hynes: Fields — Kyle Pyke, engineer; Jesse Lewis & Kyle Pyke, mastering engineers (Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion)

Ives: Complete Symphonies — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)

Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, 'Babi Yar' — David Frost & Charlie Post, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

Producer Of The Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh
David Frost
Jesse Lewis
Dmitriy Lipay
Elaine Martone

Best Orchestral Performance

"Aspects Of America - Pulitzer Edition" — Carlos Kalmar, conductor (Oregon Symphony)
"Concurrence" — Daníel Bjarnason, conductor (Iceland Symphony Orchestra)
"Copland: Symphony No. 3" — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)
"Ives: Complete Symphonies" — Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)
"Lutosławski: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3" — Hannu Lintu, conductor (Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording

"Dello Joio: The Trial At Rouen" — Gil Rose, conductor; Heather Buck & Stephen Powell; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Odyssey Opera Chorus)

"Floyd, C.: Prince Of Players" — William Boggs, conductor; Keith Phares & Kate Royal; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra; Florentine Opera Chorus)

"Gershwin: Porgy And Bess" — David Robertson, conductor; Angel Blue & Eric Owens; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

"Handel: Agrippina" — Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor; Joyce DiDonato; Daniel Zalay, producer (Il Pomo D'Oro)

"Zemlinsky: Der Zwerg" — Donald Runnicles, conductor; David Butt Philip & Elena Tsallagova; Peter Ghirardini & Erwin Stürzer, producers (Orchestra Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin; Chorus Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin)

Best Choral Performance

"Carthage" — Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)

"Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua" — JoAnn Falletta, conductor; James K. Bass & Adam Luebke, chorus masters (James K. Bass, J'Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus & UCLA Chamber Singers)

"Kastalsky: Requiem" — Leonard Slatkin, conductor; Charles Bruffy, Steven Fox & Benedict Sheehan, chorus masters (Joseph Charles Beutel & Anna Dennis; Orchestra Of St. Luke's; Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, Kansas City Chorale & The Saint Tikhon Choir)

"Moravec: Sanctuary Road" — Kent Tritle, conductor (Joshua Blue, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Dashon Burton, Malcolm J. Merriweather & Laquita Mitchell; Oratorio Society Of New York Orchestra; Oratorio Society Of New York Chorus)

"Once Upon A Time" — Matthew Guard, conductor (Sarah Walker; Skylark Vocal Ensemble)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

"Contemporary Voices" — Pacifica Quartet
"Healing Modes" — Brooklyn Rider
"Hearne, T.: Place" — Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra
"Hynes: Fields" — Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion
"The Schumann Quartets" -- Dover Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

"Adès: Concerto For Piano And Orchestra" — Kirill Gerstein; Thomas Adès, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)
"Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas" — Igor Levit
"Bohemian Tales" — Augustin Hadelich; Jakub Hrůša, conductor (Charles Owen; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks)
"Destination Rachmaninov - Arrival" — Daniil Trifonov; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
"Theofanidis: Concerto For Viola And Chamber Orchestra" — Richard O'Neill; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

American Composers At Play - William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto — Stephen Powell (Attacca Quartet, William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto, Charles Neidich & Jason Vieaux)

Clairières - Songs By Lili & Nadia Boulanger — Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist

Farinelli — Cecilia Bartoli; Giovanni Antonini, conductor (Il Giardino Armonico)

A Lad's Love — Brian Giebler; Steven McGhee, accompanist (Katie Hyun, Michael Katz, Jessica Meyer, Reginald Mobley & Ben Russell)

Smyth: The Prison — Sarah Brailey & Dashon Burton; James Blachly, conductor (Experiential Chorus; Experiential Orchestra)

Best Classical Compendium

Adès Conducts Adès — Mark Stone & Christianne Stotijn; Thomas Adès, conductor; Nick Squire, producer

Saariaho: Graal Théâtre; Circle Map; Neiges; Vers Toi Qui Es Si Loin — Clément Mao-Takacs, conductor; Hans Kipfer, producer

Serebrier: Symphonic Bach Variations; Laments And Hallelujahs; Flute Concerto — José Serebrier, conductor; Jens Braun, producer

Thomas, M.T.: From The Diary Of Anne Frank & Meditations On Rilke — Isabel Leonard; Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer

Woolf, L.P.: Fire And Flood — Matt Haimovitz; Julian Wachner, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

"Adès: Concerto For Piano And Orchestra" — Thomas Adès, composer (Kirill Gerstein, Thomas Adès & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

"Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua" — Richard Danielpour, composer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)

"Floyd, C.: Prince Of Players" — Carlisle Floyd, composer (William Boggs, Kate Royal, Keith Phares, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra)

"Hearne, T.: Place" — Ted Hearne, composer (Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra)

"Rouse: Symphony No. 5" — Christopher Rouse, composer (Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

Best Music Video

"Brown Skin Girl" — Beyoncé; Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Jenn Nkiru, video directors; Lauren Baker, Astrid Edwards, Nathan Scherrer & Erinn Williams, video producers
"Life Is Good" — Future ft. Drake; Julien Christian Lutz, video director; Harv Glazer, video producer
"Lockdown" — Anderson .Paak; Dave Meyers, video director; Nathan Scherrer, video producer
"Adore You" — Harry Styles; Dave Meyers, video director; Nathan Scherrer, video producer
"Goliath" — Woodkid; Yoann Lemoine, video director

(TribunStyle.com / Febriana)